PastWinners

Administration

Leadership

Sponsership

Our Sponcers

Volunteer

How to and Those Who !

Supporters

Shop

Partners

Partenships

Government

Event Ordinances

Social Media

Follow us

You?

I want to take part !

We're hiring!

Kugler-Anderson Memorial Tour of Somerville

  • ‍1940 - Furman Kugler, Somerville, NJ
  • 1941 - Furman Kugler, Somerville, NJ
  • 1942 - Carl Anderson, Clifton, NJ
  • 1943 - No Race -- World War II
  • 1944 - No Race -- World War II
  • 1945 - No Race -- World War II
  • 1946 - No Race -- World War II
  • 1947 - Donald Sheldon, Nutley, NJ
  • 1948 - Donald Sheldon, Nutley, NJ
  • 1949 - Frank Brilando, Chicago, IL
  • 1950 - Richard Cortright, Buffalo, NY
  • 1951 - Francis Mertens, New York, NY
  • 1952 - Ernest Seubert, New York, NY
  • 1953 - Hugh Starrs, Cranford, NJ
  • 1954 - John Chiselko, Somerville, NJ
  • 1955 - Pat Murphy, Canada
  • 1956 - Jack Heid, Westwood, NJ
  • 1957 - Arnold Uhrlass, Yonkers, NY
  • 1958 - Art Longsjo, Fitchburg, MA
  • 1959 - Rupert Waitl, Brooklyn, NY
  • 1960 - Mike Hiltner, Los Gatos, CA
  • 1961 - Robert McKnown, Malden, MA
  • 1962 - Richard Centore, Bronx, NY
  • 1963 - Olaf Moetus, Indianapolis, IN
  • 1964 - Hans Wolfe, Ozone Park, NY
  • 1965 - Eckhard Viehover, Germany
  • 1966 - John Aschen, Bronx, NY
  • 1967 - Jackie Simes, Closter, NJ
  • 1968 - Siegi Koch, Chicago, IL
  • 1969 - Jackie Simes, Closter, NJ
  • 1970 - Robert Farrell, New York, NY
  • 1971 - Edward Parrott, New York, NY
  • 1972 - Roger Young, Detroit, MI
  • 1973 - Ron Skarin, North Hollywood, CA
  • 1974 - Ron Skarin, North Hollywood, CA
  • 1975 - Rory O'Reilly, California
  • 1976 - Dave Boll, Stanford, CA
  • 1977 - Dave Ware, Miami, FL
  • 1978 - Jocelyn Lovell, Canada
  • 1979 - William Martin, Bradford Woods, PA
  • 1980 - Steve Bauer, Canada
  • 1981 - Wayne Stetina, Indianapolis, IN
  • 1982 - Gary Tevisiol, Ontario, Canada
  • 1983 - Steve Bauer, Canada
  • 1984 - Davis Phinney, Boulder, CO
  • 1985 - Matt Eaton, Renfrew, PA
  • 1986 - Marc Maertens, Belgium
  • 1987 - Paul Pearson, Allentown, PA
  • 1988 - Roberto Gaggioli, Philadelphia, PA
  • 1989 - Graeme Miller, New Zealand
  • 1990 - Matt Eaton, Renfrew, PA
  • 1991 - Brian Moroney, Ellicot City, MD
  • 1992 - Jonas Carney, Lebanon, NJ
  • 1993 - Gary Anderson, Breinigsville, PA
  • 1994 - J-Me Carney, Annandale, NJ
  • 1995 - Jason Snow, Buzzards Bay, MA
  • 1996 - Julian Dean, New Zealand
  • 1997 - Brett Aitken, Fogelsville, PA
  • 1998 - Jonas Carney, Lebanon, NJ
  • 1999 - Eric Wohlberg, Toronto, Canada
  • 2000 - Jonas Carney, Asheville, NC
  • 2001 - Eric Wohlberg, Toronto, Canada
  • 2002 - Jonas Carney, Milwaukee, WI
  • 2003 - Jonas Carney, Winter Park, CO
  • 2004 - Victor Repinski, Leicester, MA
  • 2005 - Kyle Wamsley, Snow Valley
  • 2006 - Juan Haedo
  • 2007 - Hilton Clarke, Brighton, Victoria
  • 2008 - Lucas Haedo, Linden, NJ
  • 2009 - Lucas Haedo, Linden, NJ
  • 2010 - Ben Kersten, Australia
  • 2011 - Timothy Gudsell, New Zealand
  • 2012 - Luke Keough, Sandwich, MA
  • 2013 - Hilton Clarke, Santa Monica, CA
  • 2014 - Adam Alexander, New York, NY
  • 2015 - Andrew Dahlheim, Greenville, SC
  • 2016 - Scott Savory, New York, NY

Mildred Kugler Women's Open

  • ‍1976 - Mary Jane Reoch, Philadelphia, PA
  • 1977 - Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada
  • 1978 - Sue Novara, Flint, MI
  • 1979 - Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada
  • 1980 - Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada
  • 1981 - Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada
  • 1982 - Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI
  • 1983 - Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI
  • 1984 - Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI
  • 1985 - Sophie Eaton, Renfrew, PA
  • 1986 - Peggy Mass, Fort Worth, TX
  • 1987 - Henny Top, Holland
  • 1988 - Susan Elias, Readfield, ME
  • 1989 - Susan Elias, Readfield, ME
  • 1990 - Jan Bolland, Collinsville, CT
  • 1991 - Karen Bliss, Quakertown, PA
  • 1992 - Laura Charmeda, Encinitas, CA
  • 1993 - Marianne Berglund, Encinitas, CA
  • 1994 - Jeanne Golay, Colorado Springs, CO
  • 1995 - Jessica Grieco, Allentown, PA
  • 1996 - Jessica Grieco, Allentown, PA
  • 1997 - Karen Bliss-Livingston, Gainsville, FL
  • 1998 - Karen Bliss-Livingston, Gainsville, FL
  • 1999 - Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA
  • 2000 - Tina Mayolo, Dahlonga, GA
  • 2001 - Christina Underwood, Charlotte, NC
  • 2002 - Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA
  • 2003 - Sarah Uhl, Perkasie, PA
  • 2004 - Melissa Sanbom, Eugene, OR
  • 2005 - Laura Van Gilder, Quark Cycling Team
  • 2006 - Tina Pic
  • 2007 - Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA
  • 2008 - Tina Pic, Buford, GA
  • 2009 - Tina Pic, Buford, GA
  • 2010 - Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA
  • 2011 - Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA
  • 2012 - Ruth Winder, Los Altos, CA
  • 2013 - Kimberley Wells, New Hope, PA
  • 2014 - Erica Allar, Tucson, AZ
  • 2015 - Lauretta Hanson, Milligan College, TN
  • 2016 - Ellen Watters, New Brunswick, Canada