Daily Race Schedule

Saturday, May 25, 2019

Bound Brook Criterium at Bound Brook Train Station, Main & Hamilton Streets

9:00 AM Men & Women Juniors Ages 9/14

9:35 AM Masters Men Age 55+

10:20 AM Men Categories 4/5

10:55 AM Women Categories 4/5 and Junior Women 15-18

11:30 AM Junior Men Age 15-18

12:15 PM Masters Men Age  45+

1:05 PM Men Categories 3/4

2:15 PM Women Pro Category 1/2/3

3:15 PM Men Pro Category 1/2

Monday, May 27, 2019

Tour of Somerville Schedule

6:00 AM Main Street Closure

8:30 AM Race course closure (See map)

8:30 – 9:30 AM Family Fun Ride sponsored by Somerville Recreation Dept.

9:35 – 9:50 AM Race Warm Up

9:50 – 9:59 AM Presentations & National Anthem

Time: First race 10:00 AM, rain or shine at Davenport St. & Main St., Somerville

10:00 AM Women – Category 4/5 & Junior Women 15-18 yrs old

10:01 AM – Junior Men & Women 9-14 yrs old

10:35 AM Master Men 55+ Age Category 1/2/3/4

11:10 AM – Men Category 4/5  11:45  AM – Master Men 40+ Age Category 1/2/3

12:35 PM – Harry Naismith Juniors Race 15 -18 Yrs Old Category 1/2/3/4

11:45  AM – Master Men 40+ Age Category 1/2/3

12:35 PM – Harry Naismith Juniors Race 15 -18 Yrs Old Category 1/2/3/4

1:25 PM – Bell/Chiselko Men Category 2/3 Race

2:30 PM – Mildred Kugler Women Pro Category 1/2/3 Sponsored by Unity Bank

3:35 PM – Kugler-Anderson Memorial Men Pro Category 1 Sponsored by Unity Bank

5:45 PM Race Completion & Awards

Questions?

Get in touch

Thank you to our sponsors

Get on the list!

Email updates delivered to your inbox.

© 2019 Tour of Somerville. All rights reserved.
X