Kugler-Anderson Men’s Open

1940 Furman Kugler, Somerville, NJ

1941 Furman Kugler, Somerville, NJ

1942 Carl Anderson, Clifton, NJ

1943 No Race — World War II

1944 No Race — World War II

1945 No Race — World War II

1946 No Race — World War II

1947 Donald Sheldon, Nutley, NJ

1948 Donald Sheldon, Nutley, NJ

1949 Frank Brilando, Chicago, IL

1950 Richard Cortright, Buffalo, NY

1951 Francis Mertens, New York, NY

1952 Ernest Seubert, New York, NY

1953 Hugh Starrs, Cranford, NJ

1954 John Chiselko, Somerville, NJ

1955 Pat Murphy, Canada

1956 Jack Heid, Westwood, NJ

1957 Arnold Uhrlass, Yonkers, NY

1958 Art Longsjo, Fitchburg, MA

1959 Rupert Waitl, Brooklyn, NY

1960 Mike Hiltner, Los Gatos, CA

1961 Robert McKnown, Malden, MA

1962 Richard Centore, Bronx, NY

1963 Olaf Moetus, Indianapolis, IN

1964 Hans Wolfe, Ozone Park, NY

1965 Eckhard Viehover, Germany

1966 John Aschen, Bronx, NY

1967 Jackie Simes, Closter, NJ

1968 Siegi Koch, Chicago, IL

1969 Jackie Simes, Closter, NJ

1970 Robert Farrell, New York, NY

1971 Edward Parrott, New York, NY

1972 Roger Young, Detroit, MI

1973 Ron Skarin, North Hollywood, CA

1974 Ron Skarin, North Hollywood, CA

1975 Rory O’Reilly, California

1976 Dave Boll, Stanford, CA

1977 Dave Ware, Miami, FL

1978 Jocelyn Lovell, Canada

1979 William Martin, Bradford Woods, PA

1980 Steve Bauer, Canada

1981 Wayne Stetina, Indianapolis, IN

1982 Gary Tevisiol, Ontario, Canada

1983 Steve Bauer, Canada

1984 Davis Phinney, Boulder, CO

1985 Matt Eaton, Renfrew, PA

1986 Marc Maertens, Belgium

1987 Paul Pearson, Allentown, PA

1988 Roberto Gaggioli, Philadelphia, PA

1989 Graeme Miller, New Zealand

1990 Matt Eaton, Renfrew, PA

1991 Brian Moroney, Ellicott City, MD

1992 Jonas Carney, Lebanon, NJ

1993 Gary Anderson, Breinigsville, PA

1994 J-Me Carney, Annandale, NJ

1995 Jason Snow, Buzzards Bay, MA

1996 Julian Dean, New Zealand

1997 Brett Aitken, Fogelsville, PA

1998 Jonas Carney, Lebanon, NJ

1999 Eric Wohlberg, Toronto, Canada

2000 Jonas Carney, Asheville, NC

2001 Eric Wohlberg, Toronto, Canada

2002 Jonas Carney, Milwaukee, WI

2003 Jonas Carney, Winter Park, CO

2004 Victor Repinski, Leicester, MA

2005 Kyle Wamsley, Snow Valley

2006 Juan Haedo

2007 Hilton Clarke, Ormond, Victoria, AUS

2008 Lucas Haedo, Linden, NJ

2009 Lucas Haedo, Linden, NJ

2010 Ben Kersten, Australia

2011 Timothy Gudsell, New Zealand

2012 Luke Keough, Sandwich, MA

2013 Hilton Clarke, Ormond, Victoria, AUS

2014 Adam Alexander, New York, NY

2015 Andrew Dahlheim, Greenville, SC

2016 Scott Savory, New York, NY

2017 Noah Granigan, Cape May Court House, NJ

2018 Shane Kline, Bally, PA

Margaret Kugler Women’s Open

‍1976 Mary Jane Reoch, Philadelphia, PA

1977 Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada

1978 Sue Novara, Flint, MI

1979 Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada

1980 Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada

1981 Karen Strong, Ontario, Canada

1982 Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI

1983 Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI

1984 Sue Novara-Reber, Flint, MI

1985 Sophie Eaton, Renfrew, PA

1986 Peggy Mass, Fort Worth, TX

1987 Henny Top, Holland

1988 Susan Elias, Readfield, ME

1989 Susan Elias, Readfield, ME

1990 Jan Bolland, Collinsville, CT

1991 Karen Bliss, Quakertown, PA

1992 Laura Charmeda, Encinitas, CA

1993 Marianne Berglund, Encinitas, CA

1994 Jeanne Golay, Colorado Springs, CO

1995 Jessica Grieco, Allentown, PA

1996 Jessica Grieco, Allentown, PA

1997 Karen Bliss-Livingston, Gainesville, FL

1998 Karen Bliss-Livingston, Gainesville, FL

1999 Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA

2000 Tina Mayolo, Dahlonga, GA

2001 Christina Underwood, Charlotte, NC

2002 Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA

2003 Sarah Uhl, Perkasie, PA

2004 Melissa Sanbom, Eugene, OR

2005 Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA

2006 Tina Pic, Buford, GA

2007 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA

2008 Tina Pic, Buford, GA

2009 Tina Pic, Buford, GA

2010 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA

2011 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Philadelphia, PA

2012 Ruth Winder, Los Altos, CA

2013 Kimberley Wells, New Hope, PA

2014 Erica Allar, Tucson, AZ

2015 Lauretta Hanson, Milligan College, TN

2016 Ellen Watters, New Brunswick, Canada

2017 Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA

2018 Laura Van Gilder, Cresco, PA

Questions?

Get in touch

Thank you to our sponsors

Get on the list!

Email updates delivered to your inbox.

© 2019 Tour of Somerville. All rights reserved.
X